Privacy Statement

 

 Definitions

“You/Your” means you, the user of this website.

You may access Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited’s website without disclosing any data or information about yourself.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited may collect and collate aggregated information and data based upon how the site i sused. This information and data allows Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited to evaluate and improve the level of website performance that it provides for You.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Servies Limited does not use cookies to retain personal data or information.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited will not use personal data information it obtained from You without your approval, unless that use is expressly authorised under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited will not retain your personal data or information for any longer than required for the purposes that it may lawfully be used.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited does not intentionally collect personal information from minors or children.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited does not share or disclose Your personal data or information to third parties in any manner that would clealry identify you, except if applicable, authorised or required by legislation.

Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited takes Your privacy seriously.  Collecting user’s data and information is part of Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited’s aim to offer a high standard online network. This information helps Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited improve the site and the standard of services it offers.

If you are concerned about Business Advisory Accounting & Tax Services Limited’s Privacy Statements, please do not hesitate to contact us.